Jumbo Slice

We hit up our local jumbo slice joint tonight. man it was hugeee, but real tasty. the slice was pretty thin, with just the right amount of cheese on it.

I don’t even think this photo does it justice, you just gotta go to Adam’s Morgan and check out the pizza joints that have signs that say JUMBO SLICE.

I wore a splendid tank top, zara skirt, gap top,  and minnetonka mocccasins.

follow me on bloglovin

follow me on twitter

Advertisements

4 responses to “Jumbo Slice

  1. Pingback: Tweets that mention Jumbo Slice « The Lesser Panda -- Topsy.com

  2. that piece looks yummy, but too biiig 😉

    Vicky
    (new post: Turquoise dream & follow me)

  3. Holy shit, EM. Now I’m hungry. HUNGRY!

    XX.
    Mae Lu, thereafterish.

  4. Holy crap. That piece is the size of a whole pizza! lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s